Chopper

Chopper

Chopper, a.k.a. “Young City” of World-Wide Double Platinum group “Da Band” left his native home of Uptown New Orleans and headed for Baltimore, Maryland for P. Diddy's reality series “Making Da Band” try-outs.

Chopper was elated to find that he, out of 50,000 nationwide contestants, would advance to the reality show finals. The newly signed Bad Boy South Artist utilized his distinctive delivery to secure himself a slot on P. Diddy's hit series which aired on MTV.

Known from the show for making the ladies go wild with the shouting of C-H-O-P, Chopper's presence was intensely felt. The new artist has graced several tracks with his talent.

Artist info

Real Name:
Rodney Hill
Birthdate:
January 22nd 1986
Birthplace:
New Orleans, LA (Martin Luther King St.)
Style:
Southern Flavor
Albums:
-
Check out:
DJ Smallz & Chopper - All Eyez on Me
Official website:
Visit

News about artist

Featured artist

Aasim

They say real bad boys move in silence. Aasim is no exception to this rule...
Read more »